FIGHTER'S PLANET

Fight Schedule

MMA:

Nov 15- Bellator 209: Freire v. Sanchez

Nov 17- UFC Fight Night: Magny v. Ponzinibbio

Nov 17- Cage Warriors 99: Greyson v. O’Driscoll

Nov 23- One Championship 85: Conquest of Champions

Nov 24- UFC Fight Night: Blaydes v. Ngannou

Nov 24- Golden Boy MMA: Liddel v. Ortiz 3

Nov 30- UFC- TUF 28 Finale- Dos Anjos v. Usman

Nov 30- Bellator 210: Salter v. Njokuani

Dec 1- UFC Fight Night: Adelaide- Dos Santo v. Tuivasa

Dec 1- Bellator 211: Sakara v. Kauppinen

Dec 8- Cage Warriors 100: Shore v. Ekundayo

Dec 8- UFC 231- Holloway v. Ortega

Dec 15- UFC Fight Night: Milwaukee- Iaquinta v. Lee 2

Dec 14- Bellator 212: Chandler v. Primus 2

Dec. 15- Bellator 213: McFarlane v. Letourneau

Dec. 29- UFC 232: Jones v. Gustafsson 2

Dec. 31- PFL: Championship

 Boxing:

Nov 30- Brisbane, Australia.

  • Jeff Horn v. Anthony Mundine

Dec 1-Showtime PPV- Los Angeles, CA.

  • Deontay Wilder v. Tyson Fury, for WBC heavyweight title

Dec 1- Showtime- Quebec City, Canada.

  • Adonis Stevenson v. Oleksandr Gvozdyk, for WBC lightweight heavyweight title

Dec 8- ESPN- New York.

  • Vasiliy Lomachenko v. Jose Pedraza, for WBA/WBO lightweight unification

  • Issac Dogboe v. TBA, for WBO junior featherweight title

Dec. 8- HBO- Carson, CA.

  • Cecilia Braekhus v. Aleksandra Magdziak, for WBC/WBO/WBA,IBF women’s welterweight title

  • Roman “Chocolatito” Gonzalez v. Pedro Guevara

Dec 14- ESPN+- Corpus Christi, Texas.

  • Gilberto Ramirez v. Jesse Hart, for WBO super middleweight title

Dec 15- New York.

  • Rocky Fielding v. Canelo Alvarez, for WBA “regular” super middleweight title

  • Tevin Farmer v. Francisco Fonseca, for IBF lightweight title

Dec. 22- Brooklyn, New York

  • Jermall Charlo v. Willie Monroe Jr., for WBC interim middleweight title

  • Jermell Charlo v. Tony Harrison, for WBC super-welterweight title

Dec 22- ESPN+- Manchester, England.

  • Josh Warrington v. Carl Frampton, for IBF featherweight title

Jan 13- Los Angeles, CA.

  • Jose Uzcategui v. Caleb Plant, for IBF super-middleweight title

Jan 19- pay-per-view, Las Vegas, NV.

  • Manny Pacquiao v. Adrien Broner, for WBO “regular” welterweight title

Jan 26- Fox- New York

  • Keith Thurman v. Josesito Lopez, for WBA welterweight title

Feb 2- ESPN- location to be determined.

  • Eleider Alvarez v. Sergey Kovalev, for WBO light heavyweight title

Feb 16- Fox-

  • Leo Santa Cruz v. Miguel Flores

    John Molina Jr. v. Omar Figueroa Jr.

Feb 23- Fox Sports 1, Minneapolis, MN.

  • Anthony Dirrell v. Avni Yildirim, for vacant WBC super middleweight title

March 9- Fox- Las Vegas, NM

  • Shawn Porter v. Yordenis Ugas, for Porter’s WBC welterweight title

March 16- Fox pay-per-view- Arlington, TX.

  • Errol Spence Jr. v. Mikey Garcia, for IBF welterweight title

March 24- Fox Sports 1

  • Lamont Peterson v. Sergey Lipinets

April 13- DAZN- London.

  • Anthony Joshua v. TBA, for IBF/WBA/WBO heavyweight title

April 13- Fox Sports 1 Minneapolis, MN.

  • Caleb Truax v. Peter Quillin

April 20- Fox

  • Danny Garcia v. Adrian Granados